Player Information| Player Profile |
|
Professor Bugs |
|
| Location: (Unknown) | |
| Steam: STEAM_0:1:494124502 | |
| Status: Offline | |
| Click here to add as friend | |
| Karma: In good standing | |
| Member of Clan: | (None) |
| Real Name: | (Not Specified) |
| E-mail Address: | (Not Specified) |
| Home Page: | (Not Specified) |
| MM Rank: |
|
| Last Connect:* | Mon. May. 11th, 2026 @ 02:07:36 |
| Total Connection Time: | 0d 08:57:06h |
| Average Ping:* | - |
| Favorite Server:* | tiny kittys girl pound #4 |
| Favorite Map:* | pl_snowycoast |
| Favorite Weapon:* | |
| Statistics Summary |
||
| Activity: |
|
93% |
| Points: | 5,276 | |
| Rank: | 2,018 | |
| Kills per Minute: | 0.54 | |
| Kills per Death: | 1.1520 (1.19*) | |
| Headshots per Kill: | 0.0069 (0.0000*) | |
| Shots per Kill: | - | |
| Weapon Accuracy: | 0.0% (0%*) | |
| Headshots: | 2 (0*) | |
| Kills: | 288 (210*) | |
| Deaths: | 250 (177*) | |
| Longest Kill Streak: | 9 | |
| Longest Death Streak: | 9 | |
| Suicides: | 0 | |
| Teammate Kills: | 0 (0*) | |
Professor Bugs's History:Events | Sessions | Awards (1) | Chat
Find other players with the same name
Miscellaneous Statistics| Player Trend |
|
|
| Forum Signature | |
|
bbCode 1 (phpBB, SMF) | bbCode 2 (IPB) | Direct Image |
|
Ranks| Current rank: Lance Corporal | |
|
|
|
|
Kills needed: 12 (88%) |
| Rank history |
|
Awards (hover over image to see name)| Ribbons |
|
| Global Awards | |
Aliases| Rank | Name | Time | Last Use ![]() |
Kills | Deaths | K:D | Headshots | HS:K | Suicides | Accuracy |
| 1 | Professor Bugs | 0d 06:44:59h | 2026-05-11 02:21:49 | 227 | 196 | 1.16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2 | Zurigi | 0d 02:12:07h | 2025-12-11 05:30:22 | 61 | 54 | 1.13 | 2 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.0% |
Player Actions *| Rank | Action | Earned ![]() |
Accumulated Points |
| 1 | Kill Assist | 90 times | 180 |
| 2 | Double Kill (2 kills) | 22 times | 22 |
| 3 | Destroyed a sentry gun | 17 times | 68 |
| 4 | Point Captured | 16 times | 80 |
| 5 | Capture Blocked | 12 times | 12 |
| 6 | Kill Assist - Medic | 10 times | 30 |
| 7 | Domination | 10 times | 50 |
| 8 | Triple Kill (3 kills) | 9 times | 18 |
| 9 | Extinguished Teammate (Medic) | 9 times | 9 |
| 10 | Domination (4 kills) | 6 times | 18 |
| 11 | Destroyed a teleporter | 5 times | 10 |
| 12 | Rampage (5 kills) | 4 times | 16 |
| 13 | Ubercharge | 2 times | 2 |
| 14 | Removed a Sapper | 1 times | 1 |
| 15 | Killing Spree (9 kills) | 1 times | 8 |
| 16 | Destroyed a dispenser | 1 times | 3 |
Victims of Player-Player Actions *| Rank | Action | Earned Against ![]() |
Accumulated Points |
| 1 | Domination | 8 times | -40 |
| 2 | Revenge | 1 times | -3 |
Team Selection *
Role Selection *| Rank | Role | Joined ![]() |
% | Ratio | Kills | Deaths | K:D |
| 1 | Heavy |
26 times | 45.61% | 128 | 99 | 1.29 | |
| 2 | Engineer |
9 times | 15.79% | 20 | 14 | 1.43 | |
| 3 | Demo Man |
9 times | 15.79% | 35 | 22 | 1.59 | |
| 4 | Scout |
5 times | 8.77% | 9 | 12 | 0.75 | |
| 5 | Medic |
4 times | 7.02% | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | Sniper |
2 times | 3.51% | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | |
| 7 | Pyro |
2 times | 3.51% |
Weapon Usage *| Rank | Weapon | Modifier | Kills ![]() |
% | Ratio | Headshots | % | Ratio | HS:K |
| 1 | 1.00 | 129 | 61.43% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 2 | 1.00 | 17 | 8.10% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 3 | 1.25 | 12 | 5.71% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 4 | 2.00 | 10 | 4.76% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 5 | 1.00 | 9 | 4.29% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 6 | 1.00 | 5 | 2.38% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 7 | 1.00 | 4 | 1.90% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 8 | 2.00 | 3 | 1.43% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 9 | 1.00 | 2 | 0.95% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 10 | 1.00 | 2 | 0.95% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 11 | 2.00 | 2 | 0.95% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 12 | 1.00 | 2 | 0.95% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 13 | 2.00 | 2 | 0.95% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 14 | 2.00 | 1 | 0.48% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 15 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.48% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 16 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.48% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 17 | 5.00 | 1 | 0.48% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 18 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.48% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 19 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.48% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 20 | Pretty Boy's Pocket Pistol | 1.50 | 1 | 0.48% | 0 | % | 0.00 | ||
| 21 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.48% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 22 | ![]() |
2.00 | 1 | 0.48% | 0 | % | 0.00 | ||
| 23 | 2.00 | 1 | 0.48% | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 24 | 2.50 | 1 | 0.48% | 0 | % | 0.00 |
Map Performance *| Rank | Map | Kills | % | Ratio | Deaths | % | Ratio | K:D ![]() |
Headshots | % | Ratio | HS:K |
| 1 | pl_pier | 14 | 6.67% | 2 | 1.13% | 7.00 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 2 | ctf_bluefort_rc1 | 8 | 3.81% | 2 | 1.13% | 4.00 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 3 | ctf_office | 4 | 1.90% | 0 | 0.00% | 4.00 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 4 | koth_king | 3 | 1.43% | 0 | 0.00% | 3.00 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 5 | koth_shitmill | 4 | 1.90% | 2 | 1.13% | 2.00 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 6 | pl_rustbelt_rc1 | 13 | 6.19% | 7 | 3.95% | 1.86 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 7 | koth_lakeside_final | 18 | 8.57% | 10 | 5.65% | 1.80 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 8 | ctf_2binetower | 10 | 4.76% | 7 | 3.95% | 1.43 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 9 | cp_cargo | 4 | 1.90% | 3 | 1.69% | 1.33 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 10 | pl_divulgence_b4b | 9 | 4.29% | 7 | 3.95% | 1.29 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 11 | koth_winter_ridge | 14 | 6.67% | 11 | 6.21% | 1.27 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 12 | cp_gorge_winter | 10 | 4.76% | 8 | 4.52% | 1.25 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 13 | pl_snowycoast | 23 | 10.95% | 20 | 11.30% | 1.15 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 14 | pl_phoenix | 32 | 15.24% | 30 | 16.95% | 1.07 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 15 | pl_patagonia | 9 | 4.29% | 9 | 5.08% | 1.00 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 16 | pl_swiftwater_final1 | 3 | 1.43% | 3 | 1.69% | 1.00 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 17 | vip_tfc_hunted | 1 | 0.48% | 1 | 0.56% | 1.00 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 18 | pl_odyssey | 6 | 2.86% | 7 | 3.95% | 0.86 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 19 | koth_highpass | 3 | 1.43% | 4 | 2.26% | 0.75 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 20 | htf_sm64whompsfortress | 7 | 3.33% | 10 | 5.65% | 0.70 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 21 | cp_mountainlab | 2 | 0.95% | 4 | 2.26% | 0.50 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 22 | koth_product_final | 2 | 0.95% | 4 | 2.26% | 0.50 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 23 | koth_bagel_rc12 | 1 | 0.48% | 2 | 1.13% | 0.50 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 24 | koth_harvest_final | 8 | 3.81% | 18 | 10.17% | 0.44 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 25 | cp_wafflehouse_g_a2 | 2 | 0.95% | 5 | 2.82% | 0.40 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 26 | cp_powerhouse | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0.56% | 0.00 | 0 | % | - |
Server Activity *| Rank | Server | Kills ![]() |
% | Ratio | Deaths | K:D | Headshots | Percentage of Headshots | % | HS:K |
| 1 | tiny kittys girl pound #4 | 174 | 82.86% | 150 | 1.1600 | 0 | % | 0.0000 | ||
| 2 | tiny kittys girl pound #5 | 36 | 17.14% | 27 | 1.3333 | 0 | % | 0.0000 |
Player Kill Statistics *| Rank | Victim | Kills ![]() |
% | Ratio | Deaths | % | Ratio | K:D | Headshots | % | Ratio | HS:K |
| 1 | Spectre |
10 | 4.76% | 3 | 1.69% | 3.33 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 2 | Adelle Krouve |
7 | 3.33% | 2 | 1.13% | 3.50 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 3 | RecklessIsCrazy |
6 | 2.86% | 3 | 1.69% | 2.00 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 4 | sylph ? |
5 | 2.38% | 8 | 4.52% | 0.63 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 5 | Otis |
5 | 2.38% | 3 | 1.69% | 1.67 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 6 | Cinnamon |
5 | 2.38% | 0 | 0.00% | 5.00 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 7 | Nugget Man |
5 | 2.38% | 0 | 0.00% | 5.00 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 8 | ada |
5 | 2.38% | 0 | 0.00% | 5.00 | 0 | % | 0.00 |
Items marked "*" above are generated from the last 28 days.
Go to: Player Rankings
You are currently viewing the basic version of this page, please enable JavaScript and reload the page to access full functionality.
Generated in real-time by HLstatsX Community Edition 1.7.0
All images are copyrighted by their respective owners.
[Admin]
Generated in real-time by HLstatsX Community Edition 1.7.0
All images are copyrighted by their respective owners.
[Admin]
Professor Bugs


Heavy
Engineer
Demo Man
Scout
Medic
Sniper
Pyro
Spectre