Player Information| Player Profile |
|
horehound |
|
| Location: (Unknown) | |
| Steam: STEAM_0:0:54804208 | |
| Status: Offline | |
| Click here to add as friend | |
| Karma: In good standing | |
| Member of Clan: | (None) |
| Real Name: | (Not Specified) |
| E-mail Address: | (Not Specified) |
| Home Page: | (Not Specified) |
| MM Rank: |
|
| Last Connect:* | Mon. May. 11th, 2026 @ 09:13:42 |
| Total Connection Time: | 11d 19:19:21h |
| Average Ping:* | - |
| Favorite Server:* | tiny kittys girl pound #4 |
| Favorite Map:* | cp_gorge_winter |
| Favorite Weapon:* | |
| Statistics Summary |
||
| Activity: |
|
94% |
| Points: | 7,893 | |
| Rank: | 1,278 | |
| Kills per Minute: | 0.34 | |
| Kills per Death: | 0.4990 (0.49*) | |
| Headshots per Kill: | 0.0165 (0.0247*) | |
| Shots per Kill: | - | |
| Weapon Accuracy: | 0.0% (0%*) | |
| Headshots: | 94 (2*) | |
| Kills: | 5,710 (81*) | |
| Deaths: | 11,443 (166*) | |
| Longest Kill Streak: | 11 | |
| Longest Death Streak: | 37 | |
| Suicides: | 0 | |
| Teammate Kills: | 0 (0*) | |
horehound's History:Events | Sessions | Awards (27) | Chat
Find other players with the same name
Miscellaneous Statistics| Player Trend |
|
|
| Forum Signature | |
|
bbCode 1 (phpBB, SMF) | bbCode 2 (IPB) | Direct Image |
|
Ranks| Current rank: Group Commander | |
|
|
|
|
Kills needed: 40 (95%) |
| Rank history |
|
Awards (hover over image to see name)| Ribbons |
|
| Global Awards | |
Aliases| Rank | Name | Time | Last Use ![]() |
Kills | Deaths | K:D | Headshots | HS:K | Suicides | Accuracy |
| 1 | horehound | 0d 03:14:32h | 2026-05-11 09:22:04 | 65 | 121 | 0.54 | 2 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2 | crunt fraggot | 0d 01:46:44h | 2026-05-07 08:31:58 | 23 | 61 | 0.38 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 3 | stray dog | 0d 19:40:57h | 2026-03-11 07:59:22 | 364 | 621 | 0.59 | 8 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 4 | Ballace & Scromit | 0d 01:20:13h | 2026-01-23 03:59:49 | 46 | 68 | 0.68 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 5 | lobotomized lesbian | 0d 00:47:37h | 2025-07-17 21:38:02 | 17 | 29 | 0.59 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 6 | bong water | 0d 08:07:53h | 2025-07-16 07:53:34 | 152 | 287 | 0.53 | 3 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 7 | loser puppy | 9d 22:03:47h | 2025-07-12 18:20:40 | 4,868 | 9,828 | 0.50 | 70 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 8 | blue team 9 | 0d 03:00:23h | 2025-01-25 08:12:24 | 76 | 143 | 0.53 | 6 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 9 | harvest enjoyer 19 | 0d 00:45:03h | 2025-01-16 01:49:10 | 27 | 35 | 0.77 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 10 | winner puppy | 0d 00:12:25h | 2025-01-16 01:04:07 | 5 | 11 | 0.45 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 11 | misato mondays | 0d 06:19:47h | 2024-12-11 04:14:30 | 67 | 239 | 0.28 | 5 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.0% |
Player Actions *| Rank | Action | Earned ![]() |
Accumulated Points |
| 1 | Kill Assist | 44 times | 88 |
| 2 | Kill Assist - Medic | 19 times | 57 |
| 3 | Destroyed a sentry gun | 15 times | 60 |
| 4 | Ubercharge | 7 times | 7 |
| 5 | Point Captured | 7 times | 35 |
| 6 | Destroyed a dispenser | 7 times | 21 |
| 7 | Triple Kill (3 kills) | 6 times | 12 |
| 8 | Double Kill (2 kills) | 6 times | 6 |
| 9 | Capture Blocked | 4 times | 4 |
| 10 | Headshot Kill | 2 times | 4 |
| 11 | Extinguished Teammate (Medic) | 2 times | 2 |
| 12 | Destroyed a teleporter | 2 times | 4 |
| 13 | Revenge | 1 times | 3 |
| 14 | Mega Kill (6 kills) | 1 times | 5 |
| 15 | Extinguished Teammate (Sniper) | 1 times | 1 |
| 16 | Extinguished Teammate (Scout) | 1 times | 1 |
| 17 | Domination (4 kills) | 1 times | 3 |
| 18 | Domination | 1 times | 5 |
Victims of Player-Player Actions *| Rank | Action | Earned Against ![]() |
Accumulated Points |
| 1 | Domination | 8 times | -40 |
| 2 | Revenge | 1 times | -3 |
Team Selection *
Role Selection *| Rank | Role | Joined ![]() |
% | Ratio | Kills | Deaths | K:D |
| 1 | Sniper |
7 times | 21.21% | 4 | 11 | 0.36 | |
| 2 | Demo Man |
6 times | 18.18% | 7 | 27 | 0.26 | |
| 3 | Scout |
5 times | 15.15% | 14 | 31 | 0.45 | |
| 4 | Heavy |
5 times | 15.15% | 22 | 40 | 0.55 | |
| 5 | Soldier |
4 times | 12.12% | 26 | 31 | 0.84 | |
| 6 | Pyro |
4 times | 12.12% | 6 | 10 | 0.60 | |
| 7 | Medic |
2 times | 6.06% | 2 | 16 | 0.13 |
Weapon Usage *| Rank | Weapon | Modifier | Kills ![]() |
% | Ratio | Headshots | % | Ratio | HS:K |
| 1 | 1.00 | 21 | 25.93% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 2 | 1.00 | 17 | 20.99% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 3 | 1.25 | 11 | 13.58% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 4 | 1.00 | 6 | 7.41% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 5 | 1.00 | 5 | 6.17% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 6 | 1.00 | 4 | 4.94% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 7 | 1.00 | 3 | 3.70% | 2 | 100.00% | 0.67 | |||
| 8 | 2.00 | 3 | 3.70% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 9 | 1.00 | 3 | 3.70% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 10 | 1.00 | 2 | 2.47% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 11 | 2.00 | 2 | 2.47% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 12 | 2.00 | 2 | 2.47% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 13 | 1.00 | 1 | 1.23% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 14 | 1.00 | 1 | 1.23% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 |
Map Performance *| Rank | Map | Kills | % | Ratio | Deaths | % | Ratio | K:D ![]() |
Headshots | % | Ratio | HS:K |
| 1 | pl_pathway_rc8 | 20 | 24.69% | 15 | 9.04% | 1.33 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 2 | cp_gorge_winter | 7 | 8.64% | 9 | 5.42% | 0.78 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 3 | pl_odyssey | 9 | 11.11% | 12 | 7.23% | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 4 | cp_steel | 13 | 16.05% | 18 | 10.84% | 0.72 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 5 | pl_pier | 2 | 2.47% | 3 | 1.81% | 0.67 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 6 | koth_winter_ridge | 2 | 2.47% | 6 | 3.61% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 7 | pl_phoenix | 7 | 8.64% | 22 | 13.25% | 0.32 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 8 | pl_swiftwater_final1 | 6 | 7.41% | 20 | 12.05% | 0.30 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 9 | pl_badwater | 3 | 3.70% | 10 | 6.02% | 0.30 | 2 | 100.00% | 0.67 | |||
| 10 | pl_upward | 8 | 9.88% | 31 | 18.67% | 0.26 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 11 | pl_borneo | 1 | 1.23% | 4 | 2.41% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 12 | pl_highwood_b19 | 3 | 3.70% | 15 | 9.04% | 0.20 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 13 | koth_sharkbay | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0.60% | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00% | - |
Server Activity *| Rank | Server | Kills ![]() |
% | Ratio | Deaths | K:D | Headshots | Percentage of Headshots | % | HS:K |
| 1 | tiny kittys girl pound #4 | 81 | 100.00% | 166 | 0.4880 | 2 | 100.00% | 0.0247 |
Items marked "*" above are generated from the last 28 days.
Go to: Player Rankings
You are currently viewing the basic version of this page, please enable JavaScript and reload the page to access full functionality.
Generated in real-time by HLstatsX Community Edition 1.7.0
All images are copyrighted by their respective owners.
[Admin]
Generated in real-time by HLstatsX Community Edition 1.7.0
All images are copyrighted by their respective owners.
[Admin]
horehound


Sniper
Demo Man
Scout
Heavy
Soldier
Pyro
Medic
AprilHamer