Player Information| Player Profile |
|
The_Grouch |
|
| Location: (Unknown) | |
| Steam: STEAM_0:1:217512304 | |
| Status: Online | |
| Click here to add as friend | |
| Karma: In good standing | |
| Member of Clan: | (None) |
| Real Name: | (Not Specified) |
| E-mail Address: | (Not Specified) |
| Home Page: | (Not Specified) |
| MM Rank: |
|
| Last Connect:* | Fri. May. 8th, 2026 @ 16:34:13 |
| Total Connection Time: | 2d 06:33:23h |
| Average Ping:* | - |
| Favorite Server:* | tiny kittys girl pound #4 |
| Favorite Map:* | pl_borneo |
| Favorite Weapon:* | |
| Statistics Summary |
||
| Activity: |
|
85% |
| Points: | 7,722 | |
| Rank: | 1,329 | |
| Kills per Minute: | 0.50 | |
| Kills per Death: | 0.6859 (0.53*) | |
| Headshots per Kill: | 0.0116 (0.0244*) | |
| Shots per Kill: | - | |
| Weapon Accuracy: | 0.0% (0%*) | |
| Headshots: | 19 (6*) | |
| Kills: | 1,642 (246*) | |
| Deaths: | 2,394 (463*) | |
| Longest Kill Streak: | 9 | |
| Longest Death Streak: | 16 | |
| Suicides: | 0 | |
| Teammate Kills: | 0 (0*) | |
The_Grouch's History:Events | Sessions | Awards (10) | Chat
Find other players with the same name
Miscellaneous Statistics| Player Trend |
|
|
| Forum Signature | |
|
bbCode 1 (phpBB, SMF) | bbCode 2 (IPB) | Direct Image |
|
Ranks| Current rank: Second Lieutenant | |
|
|
|
|
Kills needed: 158 (21%) |
| Rank history |
|
Awards (hover over image to see name)| Ribbons |
|
| Global Awards | |
Player Actions *| Rank | Action | Earned ![]() |
Accumulated Points |
| 1 | Kill Assist | 116 times | 232 |
| 2 | Extinguished Teammate (Medic) | 68 times | 68 |
| 3 | Kill Assist - Medic | 65 times | 195 |
| 4 | Double Kill (2 kills) | 33 times | 33 |
| 5 | Ubercharge | 29 times | 29 |
| 6 | Capture Blocked | 28 times | 28 |
| 7 | Revenge | 19 times | 57 |
| 8 | Destroyed a sentry gun | 18 times | 72 |
| 9 | Picked up the flag | 13 times | 26 |
| 10 | Point Captured | 12 times | 60 |
| 11 | Extinguished Teammate (Pyro) | 10 times | 10 |
| 12 | Triple Kill (3 kills) | 9 times | 18 |
| 13 | Headshot Kill | 6 times | 12 |
| 14 | Extinguished Teammate (Engineer) | 6 times | 6 |
| 15 | Domination | 5 times | 25 |
| 16 | Domination (4 kills) | 4 times | 12 |
| 17 | Killed charged medic | 3 times | 3 |
| 18 | Destroyed a teleporter | 3 times | 6 |
| 19 | Rampage (5 kills) | 2 times | 8 |
| 20 | Mega Kill (6 kills) | 2 times | 10 |
| 21 | Destroyed a dispenser | 2 times | 6 |
| 22 | Defended the flag | 1 times | 1 |
Victims of Player-Player Actions *| Rank | Action | Earned Against ![]() |
Accumulated Points |
| 1 | Domination | 32 times | -160 |
| 2 | Revenge | 5 times | -15 |
Team Selection *
Role Selection *| Rank | Role | Joined ![]() |
% | Ratio | Kills | Deaths | K:D |
| 1 | Pyro |
45 times | 27.78% | 114 | 173 | 0.66 | |
| 2 | Demo Man |
37 times | 22.84% | 71 | 136 | 0.52 | |
| 3 | Sniper |
20 times | 12.35% | 17 | 31 | 0.55 | |
| 4 | Medic |
20 times | 12.35% | 15 | 70 | 0.21 | |
| 5 | Scout |
15 times | 9.26% | 11 | 15 | 0.73 | |
| 6 | Heavy |
13 times | 8.02% | 6 | 8 | 0.75 | |
| 7 | Engineer |
6 times | 3.70% | 5 | 8 | 0.63 | |
| 8 | Spy |
3 times | 1.85% | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | |
| 9 | Soldier |
3 times | 1.85% |
Weapon Usage *| Rank | Weapon | Modifier | Kills ![]() |
% | Ratio | Headshots | % | Ratio | HS:K |
| 1 | 1.00 | 98 | 39.84% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 2 | 1.00 | 43 | 17.48% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 3 | 1.00 | 15 | 6.10% | 6 | 100.00% | 0.40 | |||
| 4 | 1.00 | 14 | 5.69% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 5 | 2.00 | 9 | 3.66% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 6 | 1.00 | 8 | 3.25% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 7 | 2.00 | 8 | 3.25% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 8 | 1.25 | 6 | 2.44% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 9 | 2.00 | 6 | 2.44% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 10 | 1.00 | 5 | 2.03% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 11 | 1.00 | 4 | 1.63% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 12 | 1.00 | 3 | 1.22% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 13 | 2.00 | 3 | 1.22% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 14 | 1.00 | 3 | 1.22% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 15 | 1.00 | 2 | 0.81% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 16 | 1.00 | 2 | 0.81% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 17 | 1.00 | 2 | 0.81% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 18 | 1.00 | 2 | 0.81% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 19 | 2.00 | 2 | 0.81% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 20 | 1.80 | 2 | 0.81% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 21 | 2.00 | 1 | 0.41% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 22 | 2.00 | 1 | 0.41% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 23 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.41% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 24 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.41% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 25 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.41% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 26 | 2.00 | 1 | 0.41% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 27 | 2.00 | 1 | 0.41% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 28 | 2.50 | 1 | 0.41% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 |
Map Performance *| Rank | Map | Kills | % | Ratio | Deaths | % | Ratio | K:D ![]() |
Headshots | % | Ratio | HS:K |
| 1 | quake_e1m2_rc2 | 8 | 3.25% | 4 | 0.86% | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 2 | pl_swiftwater_final1 | 19 | 7.72% | 18 | 3.89% | 1.06 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 3 | cp_steel | 1 | 0.41% | 0 | 0.00% | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 4 | pl_phoenix | 35 | 14.23% | 37 | 7.99% | 0.95 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 5 | koth_wubwubwub_remix_vip | 10 | 4.07% | 12 | 2.59% | 0.83 | 3 | 50.00% | 0.30 | |||
| 6 | koth_shitmill | 4 | 1.63% | 5 | 1.08% | 0.80 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 7 | pl_pier | 4 | 1.63% | 5 | 1.08% | 0.80 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 8 | pl_rustbelt_rc1 | 11 | 4.47% | 14 | 3.02% | 0.79 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 9 | cp_cargo | 17 | 6.91% | 23 | 4.97% | 0.74 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 10 | koth_king | 13 | 5.28% | 20 | 4.32% | 0.65 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 11 | pd_mackintosh_b2 | 7 | 2.85% | 11 | 2.38% | 0.64 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 12 | pl_highwood_b19 | 17 | 6.91% | 27 | 5.83% | 0.63 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 13 | cp_wafflehouse_g_a2 | 4 | 1.63% | 7 | 1.51% | 0.57 | 2 | 33.33% | 0.50 | |||
| 14 | pl_odyssey | 27 | 10.98% | 49 | 10.58% | 0.55 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 15 | cp_caldera_rc3 | 16 | 6.50% | 29 | 6.26% | 0.55 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 16 | plr_traincartbomb_b1a | 8 | 3.25% | 15 | 3.24% | 0.53 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 17 | koth_sharkbay | 5 | 2.03% | 11 | 2.38% | 0.45 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 18 | pl_fountain_b3 | 5 | 2.03% | 11 | 2.38% | 0.45 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 19 | arena_mw2_highrise | 4 | 1.63% | 9 | 1.94% | 0.44 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 20 | plr_upward_rc3 | 4 | 1.63% | 9 | 1.94% | 0.44 | 1 | 16.67% | 0.25 | |||
| 21 | pl_upward | 8 | 3.25% | 20 | 4.32% | 0.40 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 22 | cp_powerhouse | 7 | 2.85% | 19 | 4.10% | 0.37 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 23 | cp_helmsdeep_v2 | 3 | 1.22% | 14 | 3.02% | 0.21 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 24 | pl_rainbowride_b7e | 2 | 0.81% | 15 | 3.24% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 25 | koth_winter_ridge | 1 | 0.41% | 8 | 1.73% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 26 | vip_idol_b13a | 3 | 1.22% | 25 | 5.40% | 0.12 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 27 | cp_sunshine | 2 | 0.81% | 19 | 4.10% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 28 | pl_badwater | 1 | 0.41% | 16 | 3.46% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 29 | tfp_tf2party_b2a | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0.22% | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00% | - | |||
| 30 | cp_hightower_clusterfuck_final | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0.22% | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00% | - | |||
| 31 | cp_mossrock | 0 | 0.00% | 9 | 1.94% | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00% | - |
Server Activity *| Rank | Server | Kills ![]() |
% | Ratio | Deaths | K:D | Headshots | Percentage of Headshots | % | HS:K |
| 1 | tiny kittys girl pound #4 | 129 | 52.44% | 252 | 0.5119 | 6 | 100.00% | 0.0465 | ||
| 2 | tiny kittys girl pound #5 | 117 | 47.56% | 211 | 0.5545 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.0000 |
Player Kill Statistics *| Rank | Victim | Kills ![]() |
% | Ratio | Deaths | % | Ratio | K:D | Headshots | % | Ratio | HS:K |
| 1 | Penny |
22 | 8.94% | 11 | 2.38% | 2.00 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 2 | BeeKeeper |
14 | 5.69% | 51 | 11.02% | 0.27 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 3 | DeathBecomesU2 |
9 | 3.66% | 17 | 3.67% | 0.53 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 4 | groundbreaking rock joke |
7 | 2.85% | 6 | 1.30% | 1.17 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 5 | Polyester |
6 | 2.44% | 9 | 1.94% | 0.67 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 6 | IPLAY |
5 | 2.03% | 5 | 1.08% | 1.00 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 7 | SillySally |
5 | 2.03% | 3 | 0.65% | 1.67 | 0 | % | 0.00 | |||
| 8 | HackySphee |
5 | 2.03% | 2 | 0.43% | 2.50 | 0 | % | 0.00 |
Items marked "*" above are generated from the last 28 days.
Go to: Player Rankings
You are currently viewing the basic version of this page, please enable JavaScript and reload the page to access full functionality.
Generated in real-time by HLstatsX Community Edition 1.7.0
All images are copyrighted by their respective owners.
[Admin]
Generated in real-time by HLstatsX Community Edition 1.7.0
All images are copyrighted by their respective owners.
[Admin]
The_Grouch


Pyro
Demo Man
Sniper
Medic
Scout
Heavy
Engineer
Spy
Soldier
Penny