Player Information| Player Profile |
|
Oober |
|
| Location: (Unknown) | |
| Steam: STEAM_0:0:78262251 | |
| Status: In-game | |
| Click here to add as friend | |
| Karma: In good standing | |
| Member of Clan: | (None) |
| Real Name: | (Not Specified) |
| E-mail Address: | (Not Specified) |
| Home Page: | (Not Specified) |
| MM Rank: |
|
| Last Connect:* | Sun. May. 3rd, 2026 @ 00:22:59 |
| Total Connection Time: | 10d 06:01:49h |
| Average Ping:* | - |
| Favorite Server:* | tiny kittys girl pound #4 |
| Favorite Map:* | pl_escarpment_rc1 |
| Favorite Weapon:* | |
| Statistics Summary |
||
| Activity: |
|
64% |
| Points: | 19,742 | |
| Rank: | 88 | |
| Kills per Minute: | 0.63 | |
| Kills per Death: | 1.2558 (2.35*) | |
| Headshots per Kill: | 0.1328 (0.1102*) | |
| Shots per Kill: | - | |
| Weapon Accuracy: | 0.0% (0%*) | |
| Headshots: | 1,243 (28*) | |
| Kills: | 9,357 (254*) | |
| Deaths: | 7,451 (108*) | |
| Longest Kill Streak: | 24 | |
| Longest Death Streak: | 12 | |
| Suicides: | 0 | |
| Teammate Kills: | 11 (0*) | |
Oober's History:Events | Sessions | Awards (83) | Chat
Find other players with the same name
Miscellaneous Statistics| Player Trend |
|
|
| Forum Signature | |
|
bbCode 1 (phpBB, SMF) | bbCode 2 (IPB) | Direct Image |
|
Ranks| Current rank: Major General | |
|
|
|
|
Kills needed: 643 (36%) |
| Rank history |
|
Awards (hover over image to see name)| Ribbons |
|
| Global Awards | |
Aliases| Rank | Name | Time | Last Use ![]() |
Kills | Deaths | K:D | Headshots | HS:K | Suicides | Accuracy |
| 1 | Oober | 10d 05:18:02h | 2026-05-03 00:33:49 | 9,309 | 7,424 | 1.25 | 1,241 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2 | carter 7 | 0d 00:43:47h | 2025-06-19 01:21:39 | 48 | 27 | 1.78 | 2 | 0.04 | 0 | 0.0% |
Player Actions *| Rank | Action | Earned ![]() |
Accumulated Points |
| 1 | Kill Assist | 112 times | 224 |
| 2 | Destroyed a sentry gun | 30 times | 120 |
| 3 | Headshot Kill | 28 times | 56 |
| 4 | Destroyed a teleporter | 20 times | 40 |
| 5 | Domination | 17 times | 85 |
| 6 | Double Kill (2 kills) | 15 times | 15 |
| 7 | Kill Assist - Medic | 13 times | 39 |
| 8 | Removed a Sapper | 12 times | 12 |
| 9 | Point Captured | 12 times | 60 |
| 10 | Extinguished Teammate (Engineer) | 11 times | 11 |
| 11 | Capture Blocked | 10 times | 10 |
| 12 | Triple Kill (3 kills) | 8 times | 16 |
| 13 | Extinguished Teammate (Pyro) | 8 times | 8 |
| 14 | Domination (4 kills) | 7 times | 21 |
| 15 | Extinguished Teammate (Medic) | 6 times | 6 |
| 16 | Destroyed a dispenser | 6 times | 18 |
| 17 | Ubercharge | 3 times | 3 |
| 18 | Extinguished Teammate (Sniper) | 2 times | 2 |
| 19 | Ultra Kill (8 kills) | 1 times | 7 |
| 20 | Revenge | 1 times | 3 |
| 21 | Rampage (5 kills) | 1 times | 4 |
| 22 | Monster Kill (10 kills) | 1 times | 9 |
| 23 | Mega Kill (6 kills) | 1 times | 5 |
| 24 | Killing Spree (9 kills) | 1 times | 8 |
| 25 | Killed charged medic | 1 times | 1 |
| 26 | God Like (12+ kills) | 1 times | 11 |
Victims of Player-Player Actions *| Rank | Action | Earned Against ![]() |
Accumulated Points |
| 1 | Domination | 2 times | -10 |
| 2 | Revenge | 1 times | -3 |
Team Selection *
Role Selection *| Rank | Role | Joined ![]() |
% | Ratio | Kills | Deaths | K:D |
| 1 | Engineer |
16 times | 36.36% | 107 | 29 | 3.69 | |
| 2 | Sniper |
8 times | 18.18% | 57 | 28 | 2.04 | |
| 3 | Scout |
7 times | 15.91% | 33 | 14 | 2.36 | |
| 4 | Heavy |
5 times | 11.36% | 16 | 1 | 16.00 | |
| 5 | Demo Man |
4 times | 9.09% | 16 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | Medic |
2 times | 4.55% | 0 | 6 | 0.00 | |
| 7 | Soldier |
1 times | 2.27% | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | Pyro |
1 times | 2.27% | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
Weapon Usage *| Rank | Weapon | Modifier | Kills ![]() |
% | Ratio | Headshots | % | Ratio | HS:K |
| 1 | 1.00 | 40 | 15.75% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 2 | 1.00 | 35 | 13.78% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 3 | 1.00 | 26 | 10.24% | 19 | 67.86% | 0.73 | |||
| 4 | 1.25 | 26 | 10.24% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 5 | 1.00 | 21 | 8.27% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 6 | 1.00 | 16 | 6.30% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 7 | 2.00 | 13 | 5.12% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 8 | 1.00 | 12 | 4.72% | 9 | 32.14% | 0.75 | |||
| 9 | 1.00 | 10 | 3.94% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 10 | 1.00 | 10 | 3.94% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 11 | 1.00 | 8 | 3.15% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 12 | 1.00 | 6 | 2.36% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 13 | 1.00 | 5 | 1.97% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 14 | 2.00 | 3 | 1.18% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 15 | 1.00 | 3 | 1.18% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 16 | 1.50 | 3 | 1.18% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 17 | 1.00 | 3 | 1.18% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 18 | 2.00 | 3 | 1.18% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 19 | 1.00 | 3 | 1.18% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 20 | 1.00 | 2 | 0.79% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 21 | 1.00 | 2 | 0.79% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 22 | 2.00 | 1 | 0.39% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 23 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.39% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 24 | 2.00 | 1 | 0.39% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 25 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.39% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 |
Map Performance *| Rank | Map | Kills | % | Ratio | Deaths | % | Ratio | K:D ![]() |
Headshots | % | Ratio | HS:K |
| 1 | ctf_office | 9 | 3.54% | 1 | 0.93% | 9.00 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 2 | koth_bagel_rc12 | 9 | 3.54% | 1 | 0.93% | 9.00 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 3 | pl_odyssey | 35 | 13.78% | 4 | 3.70% | 8.75 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 4 | koth_mannhole | 14 | 5.51% | 4 | 3.70% | 3.50 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 5 | pl_upward | 13 | 5.12% | 4 | 3.70% | 3.25 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 6 | pl_escarpment_rc1 | 27 | 10.63% | 9 | 8.33% | 3.00 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 7 | cp_powerhouse | 6 | 2.36% | 2 | 1.85% | 3.00 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 8 | crab_cave_v1a_ws | 3 | 1.18% | 0 | 0.00% | 3.00 | 1 | 3.57% | 0.33 | |||
| 9 | pl_mariposa_b5a | 7 | 2.76% | 3 | 2.78% | 2.33 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 10 | pl_pier | 29 | 11.42% | 2 | 1.85% | 14.50 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 11 | cp_mountainlab | 25 | 9.84% | 13 | 12.04% | 1.92 | 5 | 17.86% | 0.20 | |||
| 12 | s | 3 | 1.18% | 2 | 1.85% | 1.50 | 1 | 3.57% | 0.33 | |||
| 13 | pl_frontier_final | 31 | 12.20% | 21 | 19.44% | 1.48 | 11 | 39.29% | 0.35 | |||
| 14 | pl_badwater_rc1 | 5 | 1.97% | 4 | 3.70% | 1.25 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 15 | koth_product_final | 12 | 4.72% | 10 | 9.26% | 1.20 | 9 | 32.14% | 0.75 | |||
| 16 | pl_highwood_b19 | 7 | 2.76% | 6 | 5.56% | 1.17 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 17 | pl_problitz_rc2_1 | 7 | 2.76% | 7 | 6.48% | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 18 | koth_dryfield_rc2 | 2 | 0.79% | 2 | 1.85% | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 19 | cp_mossrock | 1 | 0.39% | 0 | 0.00% | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 20 | pl_valley_b3 | 9 | 3.54% | 13 | 12.04% | 0.69 | 1 | 3.57% | 0.11 |
Server Activity *| Rank | Server | Kills ![]() |
% | Ratio | Deaths | K:D | Headshots | Percentage of Headshots | % | HS:K |
| 1 | tiny kittys girl pound #4 | 147 | 57.87% | 68 | 2.1618 | 25 | 89.29% | 0.1701 | ||
| 2 | tiny kittys girl pound #5 | 107 | 42.13% | 40 | 2.6750 | 3 | 10.71% | 0.0280 |
Player Kill Statistics *| Rank | Victim | Kills ![]() |
% | Ratio | Deaths | % | Ratio | K:D | Headshots | % | Ratio | HS:K |
| 1 | nscd |
9 | 3.54% | 4 | 3.70% | 2.25 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 2 | GenericBread |
9 | 3.54% | 1 | 0.93% | 9.00 | 1 | 25.00% | 0.11 | |||
| 3 | substance |
7 | 2.76% | 2 | 1.85% | 3.50 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 4 | [BLS] TENNA! |
6 | 2.36% | 4 | 3.70% | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 5 | technosterling |
6 | 2.36% | 0 | 0.00% | 6.00 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 6 | ✩ remilia ✩ |
5 | 1.97% | 4 | 3.70% | 1.25 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 7 | Fredy |
5 | 1.97% | 1 | 0.93% | 5.00 | 1 | 25.00% | 0.20 | |||
| 8 | ♡ Ace ♡ |
5 | 1.97% | 1 | 0.93% | 5.00 | 1 | 25.00% | 0.20 | |||
| 9 | glank |
5 | 1.97% | 1 | 0.93% | 5.00 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 10 | petzval |
5 | 1.97% | 0 | 0.00% | 5.00 | 1 | 25.00% | 0.20 |
Items marked "*" above are generated from the last 28 days.
Go to: Player Rankings
You are currently viewing the basic version of this page, please enable JavaScript and reload the page to access full functionality.
Generated in real-time by HLstatsX Community Edition 1.7.0
All images are copyrighted by their respective owners.
[Admin]
Generated in real-time by HLstatsX Community Edition 1.7.0
All images are copyrighted by their respective owners.
[Admin]
Oober


Engineer
Sniper
Scout
Heavy
Demo Man
Medic
Soldier
Pyro
nscd